2Bros Parts

CABLE FRONT BRAKE SUZUKI, VENHILL S01-1-009

$31.01Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Venhill S01-1-009 Black Front Brake Cable. Made in United Kingdom. All Venhill brake cables have a PTFE Teflon liner in the conduit for reduced friction and heat resistance, allowing a very smooth operating action. Inner wire is multi strand for flexibility and strength. Venhill Featherlight cables.

Specifications
SKU
14-6681.VH
Brand
Venhill
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (18)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIDR 4001980
SUZUKIRM 1251977
SUZUKIRM 1251978
SUZUKIRM 1251979
SUZUKIRM 1251980
SUZUKIRM 2501978
SUZUKIRM 2501979
SUZUKIRM 2501980
SUZUKIRM 4001978
SUZUKIRM 4201978
SUZUKIRM 4201979
SUZUKIRM 4201980
SUZUKIRS 1751980
SUZUKIRS 1751981
SUZUKIRS 1751982
SUZUKISP 5001981
SUZUKISP 5001982
SUZUKISP 5001983
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Brake Cable
Variant Id
285609
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Venhill Black Front Brake Cable for Suzuki

This black front brake cable from Venhill is designed for a smooth and reliable braking experience. Manufactured in the United Kingdom, it features high-quality construction for durability and performance.

Key Features:

  • Smooth Operation: Equipped with a PTFE Teflon liner in the conduit to minimize friction and heat, ensuring a very smooth operating action.
  • Enhanced Strength and Flexibility: The inner wire is multi-strand, providing a combination of flexibility and strength.
  • Venhill Featherlight Design: Engineered for a lightweight feel without compromising on performance.
  • Durable Construction: Built to last with quality materials.
  • Color: Black
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1