2Bros Parts

BRAKE PADS SINTERED PROX, PROX 37.226102

$22.09Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

ProX sintered brake pads are produced using a strict sintering process where metallic particles are fused together with heat and pressure. These sintered pads offer superior material properties, resisting high temperatures during heavy braking and providing greater durability than organic pads. ProX sintered brake pads deliver strong, controllable braking power with a long lifespan. The pads are designed with a softer compound for front applications and a slightly harder compound for rear applications. A full range of sintered brake pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV is available from stock.

Specifications
SKU
39-428.H.PROX
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (11)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 7002006
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 7002007
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 7002008
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 7002009
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 7002010
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 7002011
YAMAHAYFM R RAPTOR 7002012
YAMAHAYXR RHINO 6602004
YAMAHAYXR RHINO 6602005
YAMAHAYXR RHINO 6602006
YAMAHAYXR RHINO 6602007
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Pads
Variant Id
237205
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Sintered Brake Pads

Experience superior braking performance with ProX Sintered Brake Pads. Manufactured using a rigorous sintering process, these brake pads fuse metallic particles together under intense heat and pressure. This method results in exceptional material properties that excel under high temperatures during demanding braking situations, offering significantly greater durability compared to organic brake pads.

ProX sintered brake pads provide strong, controllable braking power coupled with an extended lifespan. Designed with precision, they are available in formulations optimized for both front and rear applications, with a slightly harder compound typically recommended for rear pads.

A comprehensive selection of ProX Sintered Brake Pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV applications is readily available from stock.

  • Superior material properties through advanced sintering process
  • Resists high temperatures during heavy braking
  • Offers greater durability than organic brake pads
  • Provides strong and controllable brake power
  • Long lasting performance
  • Available in softer compound front and slightly harder compound rear options
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1