2Bros Parts

BRAKE PADS SINTERED PROX, PROX 37.209802

$22.11

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

ProX sintered brake pads are produced under a strict sintering process where metallic particles are fused together with heat and pressure. These sintered brake pads offer superior material properties, resisting high temperatures during heavy braking and providing greater durability than organic brake pads. The ProX sintered brake pads deliver strong, controllable brake power and a long lifespan. They are designed with a softer compound for front pads and a slightly harder compound for rear pads. A complete range of sintered brake pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV applications is available from stock.

Specifications
SKU
39-155.H.PROX
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (12)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001991
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001992
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001993
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001994
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001995
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001996
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001997
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001998
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001999
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002000
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002001
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002002
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Pads
Variant Id
236501
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Sintered Brake Pads

Experience superior stopping power and longevity with ProX Sintered Brake Pads. Manufactured using a rigorous sintering process, these pads fuse metallic particles together under intense heat and pressure. This advanced technique results in brake pads with exceptional material properties, designed to withstand high temperatures during demanding braking conditions and offer significantly greater durability compared to organic brake pads.

ProX Sintered Brake Pads deliver strong, controllable braking performance combined with an extended lifespan. The formulation is optimized for consistent performance, with a slightly softer compound typically used for front applications and a slightly harder compound for rear applications, ensuring balanced and effective braking.

A comprehensive range of ProX Sintered Brake Pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV applications is readily available from stock.

  • Sintered construction for robust, controllable braking power and extended durability.
  • Designed to resist high temperatures effectively during heavy use.
  • Optimized compound formulations for optimal performance.
  • Extensive selection available for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV models.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1