2Bros Parts

BRAKE PADS SINTERED PROX, PROX 37.104102

$22.10

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

PROX SINTERED BRAKE PADS 37.104102. These brake pads are produced using a strict sintering process where metallic particles are fused together with heat and pressure. Sintered brake pads offer superior material properties, resist high temperatures during heavy braking, and provide greater durability than organic brake pads. The ProX sintered brake pads deliver strong, controllable brake power and a long lifespan. The pads are designed with a softer compound for front applications and a slightly harder compound for rear applications. A complete range of sintered brake pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV is available.

Specifications
SKU
39-119.H.PROX
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (73)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHATT-R 1252000
YAMAHATT-R 1252001
YAMAHATT-R 1252002
YAMAHATT-R 1252003
YAMAHATT-R 1252004
YAMAHATT-R 1252005
YAMAHATT-R 1252006
YAMAHATT-R 1252007
YAMAHATT-R 1252008
YAMAHATT-R 1252009
YAMAHATT-R 1252010
YAMAHATT-R 1252011
YAMAHATT-R 1252012
YAMAHATT-R 1252013
YAMAHATT-R 1252014
YAMAHATT-R 1252015
YAMAHATT-R 1252016
YAMAHATT-R 1252017
YAMAHATT-R 1252018
YAMAHATT-R 1252019
YAMAHATT-R 1252020
YAMAHATT-R 1252021
YAMAHATT-R 1252022
YAMAHATT-R 1252023
YAMAHATT-R 1252024
YAMAHAYZ 652018
YAMAHAYZ 652019
YAMAHAYZ 652020
YAMAHAYZ 652021
YAMAHAYZ 652022
YAMAHAYZ 652023
YAMAHAYZ 652024
YAMAHAYZ 652025
YAMAHAYZ 801986
YAMAHAYZ 801987
YAMAHAYZ 801988
YAMAHAYZ 801989
YAMAHAYZ 801990
YAMAHAYZ 801991
YAMAHAYZ 801992
YAMAHAYZ 801993
YAMAHAYZ 801994
YAMAHAYZ 801995
YAMAHAYZ 801996
YAMAHAYZ 801997
YAMAHAYZ 801998
YAMAHAYZ 801999
YAMAHAYZ 802000
YAMAHAYZ 802001
YAMAHAYZ 852002
YAMAHAYZ 852003
YAMAHAYZ 852004
YAMAHAYZ 852005
YAMAHAYZ 852006
YAMAHAYZ 852007
YAMAHAYZ 852008
YAMAHAYZ 852009
YAMAHAYZ 852010
YAMAHAYZ 852011
YAMAHAYZ 852012
YAMAHAYZ 852013
YAMAHAYZ 852014
YAMAHAYZ 852015
YAMAHAYZ 852016
YAMAHAYZ 852017
YAMAHAYZ 852018
YAMAHAYZ 852019
YAMAHAYZ 852020
YAMAHAYZ 852021
YAMAHAYZ 852022
YAMAHAYZ 852023
YAMAHAYZ 852024
YAMAHAYZ 852025
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Pads
Variant Id
236341
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Sintered Brake Pads

Experience superior braking performance with ProX Sintered Brake Pads. These pads are manufactured using a rigorous sintering process where metallic particles are fused together under high heat and pressure. This advanced manufacturing technique results in brake pads with exceptional material properties, offering outstanding resistance to high temperatures during intense braking sessions and significantly longer durability compared to organic brake pads.

ProX Sintered Brake Pads are engineered to provide strong, controllable braking power combined with an extended service life. Designed with rider needs in mind, these pads feature a slightly softer compound for front applications and a harder compound for rear applications, ensuring optimal performance across your motorcycle.

A comprehensive selection of ProX Sintered Brake Pads is available for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV models, ensuring you have the right part for your machine.

Key Features:

  • Sintered brake pads for powerful and controllable braking.
  • Engineered for long-lasting performance.
  • Resists high temperatures effectively during heavy braking.
  • Specifically formulated softer compound for front brakes.
  • Specifically formulated harder compound for rear brakes.
  • Suitable for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV applications.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1