2Bros Parts

BRAKE PADS SINTERED PROX, PROX 37.102102

$22.08

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

PROX Sintered Brake Pads 37.102102. These brake pads are produced using a strict sintering process where metallic particles are fused together with heat and pressure. Sintered brake pads offer superior material properties, resisting high temperatures during heavy braking and providing greater durability than organic pads. ProX sintered brake pads deliver strong, controllable brake power with a long service life. The pads are designed with a softer compound for front applications and a slightly harder compound for rear applications. A comprehensive range of sintered brake pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV is available from stock. Features include strong, controllable power and long life.

Specifications
SKU
39-115.H.PROX
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (11)

Fitments (58)

MakeModelYear
BETAEVO JR 802009
BETAEVO JR 802010
BETAEVO JR 802011
BETAEVO JR 802012
BETAEVO JR 802013
BETAEVO JR 802014
BETAEVO JR 802015
BETAEVO JR 802016
BETAEVO JR 802017
BETAEVO JR 802018
BETAEVO JR 802019
GAS-GASEC 502006
GAS-GASEC 502007
GAS-GASEC BOY 502005
GAS-GASMX MC 652005
GAS-GASMX MC 652006
GAS-GASMX MC 652007
GAS-GASMX MC 652008
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502006
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502007
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502008
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502009
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502010
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502011
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502012
GAS-GASTXT BOY 502013
KTM60 SX1997
KTM60 SX1998
KTM60 SX1999
KTM60 SX2000
KTM65 SX2000
KTM65 SX2001
SHERCOTRIALS 1251999
SHERCOTRIALS 1252000
SHERCOTRIALS 1252001
SHERCOTRIALS 1252002
SHERCOTRIALS 1252003
SHERCOTRIALS 1252004
SHERCOTRIALS 1252005
SHERCOTRIALS 2001999
SHERCOTRIALS 2002000
SHERCOTRIALS 2002001
SHERCOTRIALS 2002002
SHERCOTRIALS 2002003
SHERCOTRIALS 2002004
SHERCOTRIALS 2002005
SHERCOTRIALS 2501999
SHERCOTRIALS 2901999
SHERCOTRIALS 2902000
SHERCOTRIALS 2902001
SHERCOTRIALS 2902002
SHERCOTRIALS 2902003
SHERCOTRIALS 2902004
SHERCOTRIALS 2902005
SHERCOTRIALS 802001
SHERCOTRIALS 802002
SHERCOTRIALS 802003
SHERCOTRIALS 802004
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Pads
Variant Id
236325
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Sintered Brake Pads

These ProX brake pads are manufactured using a highly controlled sintering process. This method fuses metallic particles together under precise heat and pressure, resulting in brake pads with superior material properties. Sintered brake pads are known for their exceptional resistance to high temperatures during demanding braking situations and offer significantly greater durability compared to organic brake pads.

ProX sintered brake pads deliver strong, controllable braking power combined with an extended lifespan. They are engineered with a slightly softer compound for front applications and a marginally harder compound for rear applications, optimizing performance for each axle. A comprehensive selection of sintered brake pads for Motocross (MX), Dirt Bikes, and ATVs is readily available from stock.

Key Features:
  • Sintered construction for enhanced performance and longevity.
  • Resistant to high temperatures, ideal for aggressive braking.
  • Provides strong and controllable braking power.
  • Offers extended durability over conventional brake pads.
  • Engineered with specific compound variations for front and rear applications.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1