2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE SILVER YAMAHA MOTION PRO 14-0513

$17.73

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

This silver OEM-style front brake lever is manufactured from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium for enhanced strength and durability. It features a durable hard-coated finish, is designed to exceed OEM specifications, resist breakage, and fit precisely with the OEM perch. Colour: Silver. Material: A-360 aluminium. Position: Front brake. Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: 1FK-83922-00-00, Motion Pro 14-0513.

Specifications
SKU
13-2856.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (54)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001989
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001990
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001991
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001992
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001993
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001994
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001995
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001996
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001997
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001998
YAMAHAFZ6R 6001999
YAMAHAVMX ALL1985
YAMAHAVMX ALL1986
YAMAHAVMX ALL1988
YAMAHAVMX ALL1989
YAMAHAVMX ALL1990
YAMAHAVMX ALL1991
YAMAHAVMX ALL1992
YAMAHAVMX ALL1993
YAMAHAVMX ALL1994
YAMAHAVMX ALL1995
YAMAHAVMX ALL1996
YAMAHAVMX ALL1997
YAMAHAVMX ALL1998
YAMAHAVMX ALL1999
YAMAHAVMX ALL2000
YAMAHAVMX ALL2001
YAMAHAVMX ALL2002
YAMAHAVMX ALL2003
YAMAHAVMX ALL2004
YAMAHAVMX ALL2005
YAMAHAXVS 11002001
YAMAHAXVS 11002002
YAMAHAXVS 11002003
YAMAHAXVS 11002004
YAMAHAXVS 11002005
YAMAHAXVS 11002006
YAMAHAXVS 11002007
YAMAHAXVS 11002008
YAMAHAXVS 11002009
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6501998
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6501999
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502000
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502001
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502002
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502003
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502004
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502005
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502006
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502007
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502008
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502009
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502010
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502011
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213598
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver Front Brake Lever

This OEM-style front brake lever is crafted from premium A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, offering superior strength and longevity. Its durable hard-coated finish is designed to outperform standard OEM specifications, providing enhanced resistance to breakage. This lever ensures a precise fit with the original equipment perch.

Key Features

  • Design: OEM-style front brake lever
  • Material: Constructed from high-strength A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum
  • Finish: Features a durable hard-coated surface
  • Durability: Engineered to resist breakage and provide extended service life
  • Compatibility: Designed for a precise fit with OEM perches
  • Color: Silver
  • Position: Front brake

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers

  • 1FK-83922-00-00
  • Motion Pro 14-0513
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1