2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE SILVER KAWASAKI YAMAMAH MOTION PRO 14-0326

$49.23

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

The silver front brake lever blade is a high-quality replacement component constructed from A-360 aluminum, providing reliable strength and durability. Designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications, it features a hard-coated silver finish for wear resistance and is built to resist breakage. This lever is compatible with OEM perch assemblies. Product Type: Brake Lever Blade. Material: Aluminium. Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: Kawasaki 13236-1326, Kawasaki 13236-1337, Suzuki 57300-41F00, Suzuki 57300-41F10, Yamaha 5EB-83922-00-00, Yamaha 5EB-83922-01-00, Yamaha 5SL-83922-00-00, Motion Pro 14-0326.

Specifications
SKU
13-2764.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (45)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIER A 6502006
KAWASAKIER A 6502007
KAWASAKIER A 6502008
KAWASAKIEX A 6502006
KAWASAKIEX A 6502007
KAWASAKIEX A 6502008
KAWASAKIZX A 12002000
KAWASAKIZX B 12002001
KAWASAKIZX B 12002002
KAWASAKIZX B 12002003
KAWASAKIZX B 12002004
KAWASAKIZX B 12002005
KAWASAKIZX G 6001998
KAWASAKIZX G 6001999
KAWASAKIZX J 6002000
KAWASAKIZX J 6002001
KAWASAKIZX J 6002002
KAWASAKIZX J 6002005
KAWASAKIZX J 6002006
KAWASAKIZX J 6002007
KAWASAKIZX J 6002008
SUZUKIVL 8002001
SUZUKIVL 8002002
SUZUKIVL 8002003
SUZUKIVL 8002004
SUZUKIVL C50 8002005
SUZUKIVL C50 8002006
SUZUKIVZ M50 8002005
SUZUKIVZ M50 8002006
YAMAHAFJR 13002003
YAMAHAFZ1 9982001
YAMAHAFZ1 9982002
YAMAHAFZ1 9982003
YAMAHAFZ1 9982004
YAMAHAFZ1 9982005
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL1999
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2000
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2001
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2002
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2003
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2004
YAMAHAYZF R6S ALL2006
YAMAHAYZF R6S ALL2007
YAMAHAYZF R6S ALL2008
YAMAHAYZF R6S ALL2009
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213544
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver Brake Lever Blade

Upgrade your braking system with this high-quality silver brake lever blade. Engineered for superior performance and durability, this lever is a reliable replacement designed to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) specifications.

Key Features:

  • Durable Construction: Crafted from A-360 aluminum for exceptional strength and longevity.
  • OEM Specifications: Designed to perform as well as, or better than, original levers.
  • Resilient Finish: Features a hard-coated silver finish that enhances wear resistance.
  • Breakage Resistance: Built to withstand demanding conditions and resist breakage.
  • Seamless Integration: Compatible with original equipment manufacturer perch assemblies for easy installation.

Specifications:

  • Product Type: Brake Lever Blade
  • Colour: Silver
  • Material: Aluminium
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1