2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE SILVER KAWASAKI SUZUKI MOTION PRO 14-0426

$62.16

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Silver front brake lever made from A-360 aluminum with a hard-coated finish for wear resistance. Exceeds OEM specifications and fits the original mount.

Specifications
SKU
13-2782.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (25)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIZX C 6362005
KAWASAKIZX C 6362006
KAWASAKIZX D 6362006
KAWASAKIZX N 6002005
KAWASAKIZX N 6002006
SUZUKIGSX BK 13002008
SUZUKIGSX R 10002005
SUZUKIGSX R 10002006
SUZUKIGSX R 10002007
SUZUKIGSX R 10002008
SUZUKIGSX R 10002009
SUZUKIGSX R 10002011
SUZUKIGSX R 6002004
SUZUKIGSX R 6002005
SUZUKIGSX R 6002006
SUZUKIGSX R 6002007
SUZUKIGSX R 6002008
SUZUKIGSX R 6002011
SUZUKIGSX R 7502004
SUZUKIGSX R 7502005
SUZUKIGSX R 7502006
SUZUKIGSX R 7502007
SUZUKIGSX R 7502008
SUZUKIGSX R 7502009
SUZUKIGSX R 7502011
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213561
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver Brake Lever Blade for Kawasaki and Suzuki

This high-quality, silver front brake lever is meticulously crafted as an OEM-style replacement part. Engineered for precision and reliability, it is constructed from durable A-360 aluminum, ensuring longevity and superior performance.

Key Features:

  • Material: Made from robust A-360 aluminum for exceptional strength and durability.
  • Finish: Features a hard-coated silver finish designed to resist wear and prevent breakage, maintaining its appearance and function over time.
  • Design: Exceeds original equipment manufacturer (OEM) specifications for enhanced performance and reliability.
  • Fitment: Designed for a seamless fit into the original mounting hardware, ensuring an easy and direct replacement.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1