2Bros Parts

BALL JOINT 03-18 CAN-AM DS 250 POLARIS OUTLAW PREDATOR 450 500 525 BRONCO AT-08803

$22.10

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Bronco Ball Joint AT-08803 features an outer diameter of 31/35 mm, a groove height of 10 mm, and a groove width of 1.4 mm. The thread measures 12 x 17 mm long and includes 1 piece c-clip. The c-clip has an inner diameter of 28 mm, a thickness of 1.2 mm, and a pin hole of 3.2 mm. This ball joint comes with a dust rubber and is sold individually. Manufactured to strict tolerances for a better fit, Bronco ball joints meet or exceed OEM quality and serve as direct OEM replacements. This kit includes the snap ring and cotter pin where applicable. Part Number: 17-5021.BR. Cross Reference Number: ALLBALLS 42-1035.

Specifications
SKU
17-5021.BR
Brand
Bronco
Availability
In Stock (15)

Fitments (31)

MakeModelYear
CAN-AMDS 2502006
CAN-AMDS 2502007
CAN-AMDS 2502008
CAN-AMDS 2502009
CAN-AMDS 2502010
CAN-AMDS 2502011
CAN-AMDS 2502012
CAN-AMDS 2502013
CAN-AMDS 2502014
CAN-AMDS 2502015
CAN-AMDS 2502016
CAN-AMDS 2502017
CAN-AMDS 2502018
POLARISOUTLAW 4502008
POLARISOUTLAW 4502009
POLARISOUTLAW 4502010
POLARISOUTLAW 5002006
POLARISOUTLAW 5002007
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252007
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252008
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252009
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252010
POLARISOUTLAW IRS 5252011
POLARISOUTLAW S 5252008
POLARISOUTLAW S 5252009
POLARISOUTLAW S 5252010
POLARISPREDATOR 5002007
POLARISRANGER EPS BASE 10002018
POLARISRANGER EPS BASE 10002019
POLARISRANGER EPS HD MD 10002019
POLARISSPORTSMAN WV 8502014
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Ball Joint
Variant Id
222811
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Bronco Ball Joint Kit - Lower

This Bronco ball joint is a high-quality replacement part designed for optimal fit and performance. Manufactured to strict tolerances, it meets or exceeds OEM quality standards, offering excellent value for money. This kit includes the necessary snap ring for installation.

  • Outer Diameter (O.D.): 31/35 mm
  • Groove Height: 10 mm
  • Groove Width: 1.4 mm
  • Thread Specification: 12 x 17 mm long
  • Included Hardware: 1 piece c-clip

C-Clip Details:

  • Inner Diameter (I.D.): 28 mm
  • Thickness: 1.2 mm
  • Pin Hole Size: 3.2 mm
  • Dust Rubber: 1 piece

Key Features:

  • Direct OEM replacement part
  • Guaranteed satisfaction
  • Ensures a better fit

Bronco Ball Joint Kit - Upper

This Bronco ball joint is a high-quality replacement part designed for optimal fit and performance. Manufactured to strict tolerances, it meets or exceeds OEM quality standards, offering excellent value for money. This kit includes the necessary snap ring for installation.

  • Outer Diameter (O.D.): 31/35 mm
  • Groove Height: 10 mm
  • Groove Width: 1.4 mm
  • Thread Specification: 12 x 17 mm long
  • Included Hardware: 1 piece c-clip

C-Clip Details:

  • Inner Diameter (I.D.): 28 mm
  • Thickness: 1.2 mm
  • Pin Hole Size: 3.2 mm
  • Dust Rubber: 1 piece

Key Features:

  • Direct OEM replacement part
  • Guaranteed satisfaction
  • Ensures a better fit

Cross Reference Numbers:

  • ALLBALLS 42-1035
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1